Finished Tourneys
Final
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Ralf Sudbrak (ralfsu) | - | Dirk Schiemann (Schiemann) | 0:1 | (2,25:2,75) | |
2 | Vitali Olchanski (Pfleger) | - | Jens Averkamp-Peters (Japy) | 0:1 | (7,14:3,61) | |
3 | Richard Fiegen (fiegen) | - | Marcel Jochem (Marjoc) | (cancelled) | ||
Berliner Bären | - | Gammonia Dortmund | 0:2 | (5,62:3,24) |
Small Final
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Markus Klein (Markus031972) | - | Serkan Sertkaya (Serkan) | 0:1 | (13,10:13,87) | |
2 | Sebastian Müller (crumblejack) | - | Ömer Yazici (zarhos) | 1:0 | (3,03:4,74) | |
3 | Bernhard Grau (poxthefox) | - | Tayfur Kalkan (Tayfur1907) | 1:0 | (10,85:8,45) | |
Bardancer Nürnberg | - | BG Club Shesh Besh Köln | 2:1 | (8,86:9,22) |
Semifinal
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Markus Klein (Markus031972) | - | Dirk Schiemann (Schiemann) | 0:1 | (1,93:4,16) | |
2 | Sebastian Müller (crumblejack) | - | Jens Averkamp-Peters (Japy) | 1:0 | (5,80:4,28) | |
3 | Bernhard Grau (poxthefox) | - | Marcel Jochem (Marjoc) | 0:1 | (10,39:5,32) | |
Bardancer Nürnberg | - | Gammonia Dortmund | 1:2 | (6,16:4,55) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Serkan Sertkaya (Serkan) | - | Ralf Sudbrak (ralfsu) | 0:1 | (10,40:8,62) | |
2 | Ömer Yazici (zarhos) | - | Vitali Olchanski (Pfleger) | (cancelled) | ||
3 | Tayfur Kalkan (Tayfur1907) | - | Richard Fiegen (fiegen) | 0:1 | (6,33:7,38) | |
BG Club Shesh Besh Köln | - | Berliner Bären | 0:2 | (8,13:8,01) |
Quarterfinal
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Dirk Schiemann (Schiemann) | - | Klaus Host (JJoker) | 1:0 | (1,86:5,02) | |
2 | Jens Averkamp-Peters (Japy) | - | Torsten Lux (Lucky Lux) | 1:0 | (4,27:2,32) | |
3 | Philipp Heyng (Philpo) | - | Andreas Hofmann (andras8) | 1:0 | (3,48:1,95) | |
Gammonia Dortmund | - | Frankfurt Sharks | 3:0 | (3,16:3,12) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Ralf Sudbrak (ralfsu) | - | Wolfgang Henze (dkangler) | 1:0 | (6,63:11,73) | |
2 | Vitali Olchanski (Pfleger) | - | Konstantin Balkowski (Konstantin86) | 1:0 | (5,37:6,01) | |
3 | Richard Fiegen (fiegen) | - | Firouzeh Akhavan-Zandjani (serath3000) | 0:1 | (3,34:7,51) | |
Berliner Bären | - | Hamburger Jungs und Deern | 2:1 | (5,07:8,39) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Christian Setzpfandt (Christian) | - | Markus Klein (Markus031972) | 0:1 | (4,23:8,36) | |
2 | Rolf Schüler (rotenfels) | - | Sebastian Müller (crumblejack) | 1:0 | (9,82:7,47) | |
3 | Paul Schlegel (Zokkor) | - | Bernhard Grau (poxthefox) | 0:1 | (8,51:6,86) | |
Dresden Nordwest | - | Bardancer Nürnberg | 1:2 | (7,28:7,65) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Christoph Wagener (Wagener) | - | Serkan Sertkaya (Serkan) | 1:0 | (3,46:6,83) | |
2 | Oliver Hauk (MetalOlli) | - | Ömer Yazici (zarhos) | 0:1 | (4,90:3,48) | |
3 | Eric Stoppa (19Eric84) | - | Tayfur Kalkan (Tayfur1907) | 0:1 | (6,29:3,94) | |
Pirates Hamburg | - | BG Club Shesh Besh Köln | 1:2 | (4,78:5,08) |
Last 16
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Volker Hennings (Matteo) | - | Dirk Schiemann (Schiemann) | 0:1 | (14,88:3,41) | |
2 | Henriette Hennings (Henri) | - | Jens Averkamp-Peters (Japy) | 1:0 | (11,96:2,49) | |
3 | Nils Morcinek (Gonzales22) | - | Marcel Jochem (Marjoc) | 0:1 | (8,99:1,13) | |
Backgammon Burgwedel | - | Gammonia Dortmund | 1:2 | (11,83:2,35) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Ralf Sudbrak (ralfsu) | - | Markus Doeve (duvidoff) | 1:0 | (4,99:2,48) | |
2 | Vitali Olchanski (Pfleger) | - | Peter Molitor (PeterHSV) | 1:0 | (5,00:5,05) | |
3 | Richard Fiegen (fiegen) | - | Rainer Jöller (telemachos) | 1:0 | (4,76:11,78) | |
Berliner Bären | - | Rheinland Tigerducks | 3:0 | (4,90:6,58) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Markus Klein (Markus031972) | - | Marcus Reinhard (Hirnakrobat) | 1:0 | (3,05:4,44) | |
2 | Sebastian Müller (crumblejack) | - | Stephan Hartmann (Livermore) | 1:0 | (4,95:6,03) | |
3 | Bernhard Grau (poxthefox) | - | Jürgen Schettler (Heisterbach) | 0:1 | (19,71:7,37) | |
Bardancer Nürnberg | - | Hirnakrobaten Bonn | 2:1 | (6,89:5,78) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Christian Hänßel (hcc1670) | - | Christoph Wagener (Wagener) | 0:1 | (3,24:2,11) | |
2 | Bernd Metzger (Bagpipes) | - | Oliver Hauk (MetalOlli) | 0:1 | (5,24:4,07) | |
3 | Andreas Faulstich (apfaulstich) | - | Eric Stoppa (19Eric84) | 0:1 | (6,31:5,27) | |
Saarbrücker Sharks | - | Pirates Hamburg | 0:3 | (5,21:4,02) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Christian Setzpfandt (Christian) | - | Rainer Birkle (Comeback) | 1:0 | (1,89:4,49) | |
2 | Rolf Schüler (rotenfels) | - | Ingrid Sonnabend (ISonnabend) | 1:0 | (8,29:7,81) | |
3 | Paul Schlegel (Zokkor) | - | Volker Sonnabend (VSonnabend) | 0:1 | (8,17:4,78) | |
Dresden Nordwest | - | Frankfurter StreamTeam | 2:1 | (5,86:5,91) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Klaus Host (JJoker) | - | Manfred Geiß (TriAtma) | 0:1 | (5,42:10,15) | |
2 | Torsten Lux (Lucky Lux) | - | Ali Ledin (Ledin) | 1:0 | (4,11:7,50) | |
3 | Andreas Hofmann (andras8) | - | Rainer Haslauer (Primigenius) | 1:0 | (4,50:17,94) | |
Frankfurt Sharks | - | BG Ingolstadt | 2:1 | (4,52:12,00) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Serkan Sertkaya (Serkan) | - | Dennis Filipiak (Tarin) | 0:1 | (13,82:17,71) | |
2 | Ömer Yazici (zarhos) | - | Dusan Nikolic (Blutwurst42) | 1:0 | (8,35:18,52) | |
3 | Tayfur Kalkan (Tayfur1907) | - | Steffen Visser (Stopiffer) | 1:0 | (12,63:29,96) | |
BG Club Shesh Besh Köln | - | Harburg Hammerheads | 2:1 | (11,56:22,19) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Wolfgang Henze (dkangler) | - | Andreas Franken (AndreasFranken) | 0:1 | (7,89:6,01) | |
2 | Konstantin Balkowski (Konstantin86) | - | Peter Haßelberg (PeHa) | 1:0 | (2,58:8,46) | |
3 | Firouzeh Akhavan-Zandjani (serath3000) | - | Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh (paschmalauf) | 1:0 | (3,22:7,02) | |
Hamburger Jungs und Deern | - | BG-Club Dortmund | 2:1 | (5,05:6,88) |
Last 32
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Yonas Lamnabhi (Freeball) | - | Volker Hennings (Matteo) | 1:0 | (7,82:13,66) | |
2 | Dankwart Plattner (Schigolch) | - | Henriette Hennings (Henri) | 0:1 | (7,39:10,03) | |
3 | Sabine Brinkmann (Julechic) | - | Nils Morcinek (Gonzales22) | 0:1 | (16,12:8,10) | |
Blitz Berlin | - | Backgammon Burgwedel | 1:2 | (9,62:10,16) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Dirk Schiemann (Schiemann) | - | Mehmet Ali Erten (Memmo) | (cancelled) | ||
2 | Jens Averkamp-Peters (Japy) | - | Osman Öztürk (os77) | 1:0 | (6,93:12,55) | |
3 | Marcel Jochem (Marjoc) | - | Dietmar Mönch (Eagle) | 1:0 | (4,25:12,83) | |
Gammonia Dortmund | - | BGT Lampertheim 2 | 2:0 | (5,79:12,67) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Andreas Franken (AndreasFranken) | - | Fazli Güclü (fazlimtiger) | 1:0 | (7,00:13,26) | |
2 | Peter Haßelberg (PeHa) | - | Bernd Schmidt (Bacas999) | 0:1 | (7,17:7,10) | |
3 | Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh (paschmalauf) | - | Michael Weidner (Gammonrider) | 1:0 | (10,87:8,40) | |
BG-Club Dortmund | - | BGT Lampertheim 1 | 2:1 | (8,61:9,16) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Marcel Geist (DerGeist) | - | Christian Hänßel (hcc1670) | 0:1 | (3,64:7,60) | |
2 | Jürgen Kunkel (bgjuergen54) | - | Bernd Metzger (Bagpipes) | 0:1 | (5,55:3,53) | |
3 | Denis Zmuda (Pip167) | - | Andreas Faulstich (apfaulstich) | 1:0 | (4,05:6,56) | |
Frankfurter Zogger | - | Saarbrücker Sharks | 1:2 | (4,44:6,04) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Manfred Geiß (TriAtma) | - | Silke Jensen (corax) | 1:0 | (14,15:10,66) | |
2 | Ali Ledin (Ledin) | - | Alexander Heilmann (alex0867) | 1:0 | (3,68:8,74) | |
3 | Rainer Haslauer (Primigenius) | - | S. E. (s.) | 0:1 | (14,94:14,57) | |
BG Ingolstadt | - | Volcano Vogelsberg | 2:1 | (12,88:12,14) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Christian Setzpfandt (Christian) | - | Bye | |||
2 | Rolf Schüler (rotenfels) | - | Bye | |||
3 | Paul Schlegel (Zokkor) | - | Bye | |||
Dresden Nordwest | - | Free of play |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Markus Doeve (duvidoff) | - | Toni Wiegand (Toni) | 1:0 | (6,26:7,58) | |
2 | Peter Molitor (PeterHSV) | - | Sven Fluske (Cucumber) | 0:1 | (9,01:15,93) | |
3 | Rainer Jöller (telemachos) | - | Maurice Weidner (LA_Kawaboy) | 1:0 | (9,65:10,43) | |
Rheinland Tigerducks | - | BGT Lampertheim 3 | 2:1 | (8,38:12,28) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Max-Günter Raimann (Schobu) | - | Markus Klein (Markus031972) | 0:1 | (7,33:4,57) | |
2 | Tine Skyla Di Bari (Skyla) | - | Sebastian Müller (crumblejack) | 0:1 | (25,55:10,62) | |
3 | Okan Özbay (Oezbay) | - | Bernhard Grau (poxthefox) | 1:0 | (12,00:8,00) | |
Hannover Devils | - | Bardancer Nürnberg | 1:2 | (15,81:8,05) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Susanne Lahme (Susanni) | - | Wolfgang Henze (dkangler) | 0:1 | (9,20:7,87) | |
2 | Rodryk Schönfeld (RodGammon) | - | Konstantin Balkowski (Konstantin86) | 1:0 | (9,16:3,18) | |
3 | Martin Hoffmann (DrDice) | - | Firouzeh Akhavan-Zandjani (serath3000) | 0:1 | (2,45:9,60) | |
Dortmunder RACCOONs | - | Hamburger Jungs und Deern | 1:2 | (6,53:7,32) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Dennis Filipiak (Tarin) | - | Ralf Priebe † (Alfigator) | 1:0 | (13,65:5,83) | |
2 | Dusan Nikolic (Blutwurst42) | - | Jörg Leibecker (Juggler) | (cancelled) | ||
3 | Steffen Visser (Stopiffer) | - | Ulf Janik (DaVici) | 1:0 | (32,14:22,05) | |
Harburg Hammerheads | - | Hannover Beavers | 2:0 | (23,24:14,63) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Klaus Host (JJoker) | - | Bye | |||
2 | Torsten Lux (Lucky Lux) | - | Bye | |||
3 | Andreas Hofmann (andras8) | - | Bye | |||
Frankfurt Sharks | - | Free of play |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Marcus Reinhard (Hirnakrobat) | - | Detlef Große (Serenity) | 0:1 | (9,36:5,33) | |
2 | Stephan Hartmann (Livermore) | - | Susanne Frosch (Susanne) | 1:0 | (5,56:15,23) | |
3 | Jürgen Schettler (Heisterbach) | - | Dieter Zöller (Dietzo) | 1:0 | (7,14:19,40) | |
Hirnakrobaten Bonn | - | BGF Assenheim | 2:1 | (7,27:16,19) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Rainer Birkle (Comeback) | - | Siegfried Müller (Supersiggi) | 1:0 | (4,96:6,65) | |
2 | Ingrid Sonnabend (ISonnabend) | - | Tina Draht (Tinchen) | 0:1 | (10,35:15,37) | |
3 | Volker Sonnabend (VSonnabend) | - | Heliane Hirschinger (Pebbels) | 1:0 | (3,17:10,49) | |
Frankfurter StreamTeam | - | Schweriner Roots | 2:1 | (5,37:10,29) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Mike Friedrich (GERBS) | - | Ralf Sudbrak (ralfsu) | 0:1 | (5,08:10,49) | |
2 | Gerhard Müllner (gm48) | - | Vitali Olchanski (Pfleger) | 0:1 | (4,49:6,67) | |
3 | Wolfgang Keßler (oderso54) | - | Richard Fiegen (fiegen) | 0:1 | (14,44:6,08) | |
Braunschweiger Löwen | - | Berliner Bären | 0:3 | (9,15:7,83) |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Serkan Sertkaya (Serkan) | - | Bye | |||
2 | Ömer Yazici (zarhos) | - | Bye | |||
3 | Tayfur Kalkan (Tayfur1907) | - | Bye | |||
BG Club Shesh Besh Köln | - | Free of play |
Match | Date | Pairing | Result | PR | ||
1 | Christoph Wagener (Wagener) | - | Bernhard Kaiser (emperor) | 1:0 | (2,30:3,20) | |
2 | Oliver Hauk (MetalOlli) | - | Georg Lachnit-Winter (Schorsch) | 1:0 | (6,33:6,59) | |
3 | Eric Stoppa (19Eric84) | - | Juri Alper (realist58) | 1:0 | (3,75:6,22) | |
Pirates Hamburg | - | Hannover Scorpions | 3:0 | (4,48:5,67) |